Fixtures & Results 21/22

Mixed Division B

Date Time Opponent H/A Result
18/11/2021 7pm Yehlex H 7-2
12/01/2022 7pm Hexham A 6-3
31/01/2022 7pm Ocean Rd H 6-3
25/02/2022 7.30pm Yehlex A 0-9
21/03/2022 7pm Hexham H 4-5
30/03/2022 7pm Ocean Rd A
Date Time Opponent H/A Result
18/11/2021 7pm Yehlex H 7-2
12/01/2022 7pm Hexham A 6-3
31/01/2022 7pm Ocean Rd H 6-3
25/02/2022 7.30pm Yehlex A 0-9
21/03/2022 7pm Hexham H 4-5
30/03/2022 7pm Ocean Rd A

Mixed Division D

Date Time Opponent H/A Result
21/10/2021 7pm St Gabriels B H 3-6
01/11/2021 7pm St Gabriels B A 5-4
04/11/2021 7pm Bewicke H 4-5
09/12/2021 7pm Whitley Chapel A 2-7
07/01/2022 7pm Hotspur A 7-2
17/02/2022 7pm Hotspur H 6-3
25/02/2022 7pm Bewicke A 3-6
28/02/2022 7pm Whitley Chapel H 3-6
Date Time Opponent H/A Result
21/10/2021 7pm St Gabriels B H 3-6
01/11/2021 7pm St Gabriels B A 5-4
04/11/2021 7pm Bewicke H 4-5
09/12/2021 7pm Whitley Chapel A 2-7
07/01/2022 7pm Hotspur A 7-2
17/02/2022 7pm Hotspur H 6-3
25/02/2022 7pm Bewicke A 3-6
28/02/2022 7pm Whitley Chapel H 3-6

Ladies Division A

Date Time Opponent H/A Result
28/10/2021 7.30pm Elmfield A A 5-4
14/12/2021 7pm Telecom A A 6-3
20/01/2022 7pm Elmfield A H 4-5
10/02/2022 7pm Telecom A H 3-6
18/02/2022 7pm Bewicke A 5-4
21/02/2022 7pm NCBC H 4-5
06/03/2022 7pm NCBC A 4-5
17/03/2022 7pm Bewicke H 4-5
Date Time Opponent H/A Result
28/10/2021 7.30pm Elmfield A A 5-4
14/12/2021 7pm Telecom A A 6-3
20/01/2022 7pm Elmfield A H 4-5
10/02/2022 7pm Telecom A H 3-6
18/02/2022 7pm Bewicke A 5-4
21/02/2021 7pm NCBC H 4-5
06/03/2022 7pm NCBC A 4-5
17/03/2022 7pm Bewicke H 4-5

Men Division A

Date Time Opponent H/A Result
03/11/2021 7pm Hexham A 6-3
14/11/2021 7pm NCBC A 9-0
25/11/2021 7pm Hexham H 7-2
05/12/2021 3pm Riverside A 5-4
07/12/2021 7.30pm Elmfield A A 7-2
20/01/2022 7pm Elmfield A H 0-9
10/02/2022 7pm Riverside H 1-8
03/03/2022 7pm NCBC H 1-8
Date Time Opponent H/A Result
03/11/2021 7pm Hexham A 6-3
14/11/2021 7pm NCBC A 9-0
25/11/2021 7pm Hexham H 7-2
05/12/2021 3pm Riverside A 5-4
07/12/2021 7.30pm Elmfield A A 7-2
20/01/2022 7pm Elmfield A H 0-9
10/02/2022 7pm Riverside H 1-8
03/03/2022 7pm NCBC H 1-8

Men Division C

Date Time Opponent H/A Result
09/11/2021 7pm Northern Tigers A 8-1
22/11/2021 7pm St Gabriels B A 7-2
02/12/2021 7pm Yehlex A H 5-4
15/12/2021 7pm Hexham A 1-8
13/01/2022 7pm St Gabriels B H 2-7
27/01/2022 7pm Hexham H 7-2
07/03/2022 7pm Northern Tigers H 2-7
11/03/2022 7.30pm Yehlex A A 4-5
Date Time Opponent H/A Result
09/11/2021 7pm Northern Tigers A 8-1
22/11/2021 7pm St Gabriels B A 7-2
02/12/2021 7pm Yehlex A H 5-4
15/12/2021 7pm Hexham A 1-8
13/01/2022 7pm St Gabriels B H 2-7
27/01/2022 7pm Hexham H 7-2
07/03/2022 7pm Northern Tigers H 2-7
11/03/2022 7.30pm Yehlex A A 4-5