Fixtures and Results 2012/13

 

Ladies Premier Division 2012/13

Day Date Time H/A Opponents Result W/L Pts
Tuesday 13 Nov 6.30 H St Gabriels 6-3 L 1
Tuesday 27 Nov 7.00 A LNER 9-0 L 0
Tuesday 4 Dec 6.30 H LNER 7-2 L 0
Tuesday 5 Feb 6.30 H Elmfield 8-1 L 0
Tuesday 15 Jan 7.00 A Telecom 8-1 L 0
Monday 4 Mar 7.00 H Telecom 6-3 W 2
Thursday 7 Mar 7.00 A Elmfield 9-0 L 0
Saturday 23 Mar 7.00 A St Gabriels 6-3 L 1
Total 4

 

 

 

Men Division B 2012/13

Day Date Time H/A Opponents Result W/L Pts
Thursday 18 Oct 7.00 A Elmfield B 6-3 L 1
Tuesday 27 Nov 6.30 H Elmfield B 6-3 W 2
Tuesday 4 Dec 6.30 H Chester le Street 5-4 W 2
Sunday 10 Feb 1.00 A Northumbria Uni 9-0 W 3
Tuesday 26 Feb 6.30 H Northumbria Uni 8-1 W 3
Tuesday 5 Mar 6.30 H Bewicke 9-0 W 3
Friday 8 Mar 6.30 A Bewicke 9-0 W 3
Tuesday 19 Mar 7.30 A Chester le Street 7-2 W 3
Total 20

 

 

Men Division C 2012/13

Day Date Time H/A Opponents Result W/L Pts
Tuesday 6 Nov 6.30 H St Aidans 9-0 W 3
Tuesday 13 Nov 6.30 H Northumberland Club 8-1 W 3
Tuesday 4 Dec 6.00 A St Aidans 9-0 W 3
Tuesday 29 Jan 6.30 H Whitley Chapel 6-3 W 2
Thursday 21 Mar 7.00 A Whitley Chapel 7-2 W 3
Wednesday 27 Mar 8.00 A Northumberland Club 6-3 W 2
Total 16

 

 

Mixed Division B 2012/13

Day Date Time H/A Opponents Result W/L Pts
Tuesday 23 Oct 7.00 A Elmfield 5-4 W 2
Thursday 25 Oct 7.00 A Medics 5-4 L 1
Tuesday 6 Nov 6.30 H Elmfield 6-3 W 2
Wednesday 12 Dec 7.00 A Blyth Tynedale 6-3 W 2
Saturday 12 Jan 6.00 A St Gabriels 8-1 W 3
Tuesday 22 Jan 6.30 H St Gabriels 9-0 W 3
Tuesday 29 Jan 6.30 H Medics 6-3 W 2
Tuesday 12 Mar 6.30 H Blyth Tynedale 6-3 L 1
Total 16

 

Mixed Division C 2012/13

Day Date Time H/A Opponents Result W/L Pts
Friday 16 Nov 7.00 A Whitley Bay Abandoned
Tuesday 20 Nov 6.30 H Newcastle Chinese 7-2 W 3
Wednesday 16 Jan 7.15 A Ocean Road 7-2 W 3
Tuesday 22 Jan 6.30 H Ocean Road 7-2 W 3
Tuesday 12 Feb 6.30 H Chester le Street 9-0 W 3
Sunday 24 Feb 7.30 A Newcastle Chinese 5-4 W 2
Tuesday 12 Mar 6.30 H Whitley Bay Abandoned
Tuesday 26 Mar 7.30 A Chester le Street 7-2 W 3
Total 17

 

 

Mixed Division F 2012/13

Day Date Time H/A Opponents Result W/L Pts
Tuesday 20 Nov 6.30 H NESLC 9-0 W 3
Tuesday 27 Nov 6.30 H Blyth Tynedale 8-1 W 3
Tuesday 11 Dec 6.30 H Benfield Bears 6-3 L 1
Tuesday 8 Jan 7.00 A NESLC 8-1 W 3
Tuesday 12 Feb 6.30 H Jarrow 8-1 W 3
Wednesday 6 Mar 7.00 A Blyth Tynedale 9-0 L 0
Sunday 10 Mar 1.15 A Jarrow 7-2 W 3
Sunday 24 Mar 7.00 A Benfield Bears 5-4 L 1
Total 17

Leave a Reply